PDA

View Full Version : Horis - how to change target



Arcamia
08-19-2016, 07:57 PM
How do I change my target using horis after the first shot?
I only get to fire the same block over and over.

Thanks in advance

Vidra
08-19-2016, 08:02 PM
As far as I know it, you cannot change it - only the AI Horis can do that. You can only fire a straight shot. After placing, you can still move Horis around by swapping him with the next tile, though it'll cost you 1 move.

Brerman
08-19-2016, 08:53 PM
According to the update notes posted in Announcements, Horis will now be able to target any opposing hero in his row. You will still need to move him laterally otherwise, though.