PDA

View Full Version : [BUG] Gyle's power doesn't work



silentsan
12-20-2016, 03:15 PM
Gyle's power does work only when you drop him on board - it add health to blocks and send them to attack, but if You use him once more then he only sends them to attack. Also I think his passive doesn't work at all.

[K] BlueSky
12-20-2016, 03:51 PM
Thank you for the report Commander, indeed, we're well aware of issues with Activation mechanics.

This has been escalated to our development team and should be resolved shortly, we appreciate your patience and understanding.

smilesnow
12-21-2016, 07:06 AM
Warcry type of ability only activates once when you place the card on board.

[K] BlueSky
12-21-2016, 05:56 PM
This issue, along with all issues related to Activation mechanics, have been resolved several hours ago, Commanders!

Thank you for your patience and understanding :)