PDA

View Full Version : [Bug Report] Placing Mutants To Different Compounds Are Difficult In PC



Jason Tek Chun Sheng
01-22-2017, 11:31 AM
Everytime I tried to place mutants to the respective compounds I want them to, then the mouse touches the other compounds and highlighting it white, and then the mutant you are "holding" just gets stuck and I can't squeeze in between to place the mutants into the compounds

HolyG
01-22-2017, 02:53 PM
Everytime I tried to place mutants to the respective compounds I want them to, then the mouse touches the other compounds and highlighting it white, and then the mutant you are "holding" just gets stuck and I can't squeeze in between to place the mutants into the compounds

Try downloading bluestacks! It's an android emulator where you can use your PC as a tablet and download the game. That's what I do.

Jason Tek Chun Sheng
01-23-2017, 05:38 PM
Try downloading bluestacks! It's an android emulator where you can use your PC as a tablet and download the game. That's what I do.

Nah, don't want to waste storage space

HolyG
01-24-2017, 04:27 PM
Nah, don't want to waste storage space

It's a PC app. It doesn't take much space, max. 1Gb.